​UPDATED 2/21/16

We will continue to update as adjudicators and musicians are confirmed


Joe Seletski, NY

Sean Flynn, NY

Rose Kenny, MA

Patsy McLoughlin, NY

Mary Sweeney, Germany

Fedelmia Davis, NJ

Maggie Revis Basenburg, NH

Maggie Ritnour, NY

Cathy Spencer Revis, NY

Frank Cunniffe, NJ

Maire Moore, NJ

Isabella Fogerty, IRL

Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY

​Annie Hurley, MD

Ronan McCormack, FL

Anthony Murnane, FL

Kerry Broderick, NY

LuAnn O'Rourke Boyd, NY

Sheila Stevens, CT

​Colleen Quinlan Schroeder, PA

Irene Horgan, CT


Pattie Morrissey

Karen Conway

Kevin Forde

Billy Keller

Brigid Feld Robine

Tony Rutherford

Jimmy Early

Mairead Early

​Linda Rutherford

Brian Boyce

Mark Arrington

The 25th Annual CNY Feis will be held Saturday, April 30, 2015 at the NYS Fairgrounds, Horticulture Building, 581 State Fair Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13209

The feis will begin promptly at 8:30 with anthems.

Information will continue to be updated on this website as it becomes available.

Doors open at 7:30

Bob Gabor CNY Feis

Syracuse, NY


Find us on Facebook

*****Important Parking Information: Please follow the directions of the parking attendant when you pull into the Fairgrounds!  Due to construction taking place on the grounds, you may be directed to park farther away from the Horticulture Building than usual. Please take this into account and arrive a little early to allow additional time to park.*****

The 25th Annual Bob Gabor CNY Feis will be held on Saturday, April 30.  We are excited to announce a number of special touches to commemorate this special anniversary, including

  • NEW Championship Traditional Set competition (perpetual trophy)
  • Pre-Preliminary "Championship" for U6 and U7 dancers in front of 3 adjudicators!
  • unique awards: pottery for OC, PC and prizewinner, handmade sashes for top 3 OC and 1st place PC, chocolate round awards for Open and Prelim
  • overseas and out of region adjudicators  

SYLLABUS and Contacts

Click here for the 2016 CNY Feis Syllabus

Click here to contact:

Feis Committee

Chair: Megan Hickey

Vendor Chair

Kerry Stinson


Jennifer Montague